POISELINE Natural Balm - 250gr jar
€16.30 IVA Incl.
POISELINE Premanent Makeup Cream
Made in Italy
All in One permanent makeup cream
Preparatory, work, aftercare and hand cream
POISELINE Permanent Makeup Cream
All in One permanent makeup cream. 100% natural
to soothe the skin and make it more workable, to be used before the work session.
If used correctly, Poiseline is able to further and naturally fix the stencil on the skin allowing better visibility and consequent refinement of details and less eye strain.
Prepared for work
able to replace stringy Vaseline improving its performance. The composition of Poiseline has been carefully designed to meet the needs of the operator, allowing him to obtain a soothing effect already during the execution phase with the relative reduction of irritation and pain, thus allowing longer and more relaxing sessions. It is also the first clinically tested and dermatologically approved product, present in the dermopigmentation sector. It does not contain petrolatum, paraffin or other petroleum derivatives; parabens, silicones and sls. Totally biocompatible, hypoallergenic and biodegradable.
Many of the allergies that occur as a result of the tattoo are actually contact dermatitis or allergies due to the use of petroleum jelly, hair removal and exposure to UVA rays; with Poiseline, allergenic risks are considerably reduced. Despite having a higher cost than the stringy Vaseline, Poiseline allows you to save both in the amount of use and in the consumption of absorbent cloth: the single paper tears, in fact, get dirty and grease less.
soothing and antibacterial. Suitable for scaly, inflamed skin, for wounds and abrasions. All the ingredients are natural emollients and with the original Poiseline formula they are combined to obtain a unique and high quality product:
Shea Butter: it is obtained from the seeds of a tree that the natives called the tree "of health and youth". An important part, for the therapeutic and cosmetic function of Shea, is the unsaponifiables, a part foreign to fat, so called because in contact with soda it does not react to become soap, as happens with fats. In butter we find vitamins A, D and E.
Calendula :. Essential for deep localized inflammation and purulent wounds, they are affected by the advantages of external applications based on calendula. Recent studies have shown that it is above all skin infections caused by staphylococci that react well to the application of preparations based on this plant. The antibiotic activity, due to flavonoids and saponins, is directed towards various microorganisms, in particular against Gram-positive bacteria, such as Staphylococcus aureus and Streptococcus betahaemolyticus.
Rice bran oil: used for its high content of gamma oryzanol which, thanks to its particular chemical structure, has a significant antioxidant activity. Used on the skin, this active ingredient has been shown to have the ability to screen ultraviolet radiation and protect the skin from damage caused by these Panthenol: it is a more stable form of pantothenic acid or vitamin B5. In the skin, panthenol is transformed into pantothenic acid, often called "the vitamin of beauty" or "the queen of skin vitamins". It promotes better skin moisture as it penetrates the deeper layers of the skin and fixes the water there. Dry and sensitive skin is therefore kept healthy, beautiful and supple for longer. Panthenol promotes the energy metabolism of skin cells and their optimal nutrition, and stimulates their division. It also has a calming and healing action, and is therefore an aid in case of sunstroke and severe skin rashes.
Vitamin E: represents an essential nutritional factor for the well-being of the organism and is considered the ANTIOXIDANT VITAMIN PAR EXCELLENCE, for its protective action on the lipids of the cell membranes target of free radicals. Its properties are moisturizing, anti-inflammatory and soothing. Applied to the skin, vitamin E reduces the formation of wrinkles and damage from photoaging (excessive exposure to sunlight, UV tanning lamps) by concentrating in the epidermis, especially in the stratum corneum, the first defense system against external agents responsible for excessive production of ROS (reactive oxygen species).
Aloe Barbadensis: acts mainly as a skin moisturizer and soothing, but also has antifungal and antimicrobial properties. As with products rich in mucopolysaccharides, the Aloe gel forms a protective film on the skin, which allows it to perform the function of an excellent moisturizing agent. Traditionally, healing, soothing and anti-reddening properties are attributed to Aloe. The phytoconstituents of Aloe also seem to be able to stimulate the production of collagen and elastin, helping to counteract the effects of skin aging. Thanks to its ability to soothe irritation and reduce skin redness, it is often included in sunscreen products and cosmetics used to counter the aggressive effects of atmospheric agents on the skin (wind, cold, sun).
with high capacity to rehydrate damaged and cracked skin from work gloves and antibacterial products.
Jar of 250 grams.